5 0 R >> /Font << /F1 43 0 R /F12 45 0 R >> /ProcSet [ /PDF /Text /ImageB ] >> /Contents 47 0 R >> endobj 5 0 obj << /Type /XObject /Subtype /Image /Name /Snowbound0 /Width 2528 /Height 3296 /BitsPerComponent 1 /ColorSpace /DeviceGray /Filter /CCITTFaxDecode /DecodeParms << /K -1 /Columns 2528 /Rows 3296 /EndOfBlock false /EndOfLine false /EncodedByteAlign false >> /Length 6 0 R >> stream As corrected through Wednesday, June 4, 2008. Unless otherwise specified by law, where a pleading is verified, each subsequent 1B West's McKinney's Forms Civil Practice Law and Rules 4:276, 4:276. CPLR 3020 (a) provides that " [a] verification is a statement under oath that the pleading is true to the knowledge of the deponent, except as to matters alleged on information and belief, and that as to matters he believes it to be true." [FN4] The Commentary to McKinney's CPLR 3020 (a) provides: <]/Prev 140974>> (b)When answer must be verified. 30 Answer with Counterclaims - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman Court of Claims Act 11 (b) requires that notices of intention and claims "be verified in the same manner as a complaint in